Privacy Policy
At the VR Studio Games we respect your privacy and we are committed to protecting it of content it makes available through our website. This Privacy Policy explains which types of information we collect and how we use it. Please note that these guidelines are subject to change and any changes will be updated on our website. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any third-party services even if they may be accessible through, or linked to by, our website. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email [email protected].


Log Files

Our website follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.


Personal Information

We collect limited information that may be used to personally identify you. Such information includes:

  • email address you provide to us on the website;

  • name and surname you provide to us on the website;

  • city and country you provide to us on the website;

  • phone number you provide to us on the website;

  • time that an email sent by us was read by you;

  • your location information, which we may collect by converting your IP address into an approximate geo-location (if you don't want us to collect this information, you may disable this feature on your device).
European Union users: We comply with the Data Protection Act no 2472/1999, Law no 3471/2006 and the 25 May 2018 the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the "EU Privacy Laws") when gathering, using, disclosing, or otherwise processing personal data about you.

We use your personal information to:

  • communicate with you about the services you have asked us to provide;

  • provide you with marketing and offers from us (If we got your permission);

  • improve our services and analytics.
If you don't want that we use your Personal Information to contact you for these purposes, you can tell us to stop collecting and using that at any time by emailing us at [email protected].


Third Parties

We may share your personal information with service providers for support or marketing services to us. Also, we may share your personal information with our employees, contractors and/or related entities. Third parties are contractually restricted from using your information in any manner other than in helping us to provide you with the products and services.

We use Google Analytics in connection with performing industry research and analysis and other purposes. For more information about Google Analytics, please visit www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

We may also disclose your personal information to a third party when you ask us to do so or when we believe it is required by law.


Cookies and Tracking Pixels

Our Website uses "cookie" and we also may use "tracking pixels" and "web beacon" technology. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. We use cookies to distinguish you from other visitors. This information is used to help us with improving our website design, as well as our products, services and promotions. We do not track any information about your use of other websites. You can disable cookies at any time by using your browser options.


Your rights and controlling your personal information

You have rights to be informed about the personal information we collect from you and use; get confirmation from us that we collected and used your personal information; you can request deletion or removal of any personal information we have about you at any time.

We do not knowingly collect the personal information of any individuals under the age of 13.

If you are under 13, do not provide any information on this website, including your name, address, telephone number or email address. If we learn that we collected personal information of a individual under 13 we will delete such information from our files.

If you think that we have any information from or about individuals under 13, please contact us at [email protected]


International transfers

The personal information we collect is stored and processed in United States, European Union and Belarus, or where we or our partners, affiliates and third-party providers maintain facilities. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure to these overseas third parties.

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, such as using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Where we transfer personal information from a non-EEA country to another country, you acknowledge that third parties in other jurisdictions may not be subject to similar data protection laws to the ones in our jurisdiction. There are risks if any such third party engages in any act or practice that would contravene the data privacy laws in our jurisdiction and this might mean that you will not be able to seek redress under our jurisdiction privacy laws.


Policy changes

We may change our privacy policy to reflect current acceptable practices. We will take reasonable steps to let users know about changes via our website or email. Your continued use of this site after any changes to this policy will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

If we make a significant change to this privacy policy, for example changing a lawful basis on which we process your personal information, we will ask you to re-consent to the amended privacy policy.


Last updated: March 11, 2018


© VR Studio Games. All rights reserved
Contact us to get started
+1 917 456 8039
[email protected]